Race - Race of Watkins Glen (R40x2) gr.1



Race of Watkins Glen (R40x2) - 18.06.2017, 21:01

(official gr.1)

Qualifications

PosDriverTeamCarQ1Q2Laps
1Dawid MroczekRacing 4 FloMercedes1:41.5181:41.502 12
2Wojciech OsadowskiRacing 4 FloMercedes1:41.7541:41.524 11
3Michal ByrczekLOTUS RacingBentley1:41.6271:41.534 11
4Krzysztof SzczygielskiBokiem do PrzoduCamaro1:41.7691:41.579 10
5Maciej BekasGrand Cru GTBentley1:41.5921:41.623 9
6Grzegorz BulatEcTron RacingMercedes1:41.6191:41.666 9
7Robert SadowskiWings 4 FloMercedes1:41.8361:41.829 11
8Michal GaluchWings 4 FloMercedes1:42.0371:41.987 12
9Adam KarkuszewskiLOTUS RacingBentley1:41.6021:42.012 10
10Michal MazurekGrand Cru GTBentley1:42.0421:42.205 7
11Tomasz MikolczHope 4 FloMercedes1:42.0573
12Michal KamasiewiczMARKAM Racing TeamBentley1:42.1026
13Lukasz KogutOld Bones GTBentley1:42.4106
14StepekNo teamFerrari1:42.4366
15Tomasz SobanskiHope 4 FloFerrari1:42.6025
16Piotr SojdaMantis RacingMcl 650S GT31:42.8134
17Piotr WojdyloMantis RacingMercedes1:43.1636
18MakatakRapid RacingHuracan1:43.3876
19Marcin HinzSave the RingMercedes1:43.4184
20ForceFMT TeamFerrari1:43.4886
21krisposSurvival RTHuracan1:43.5166
22Marcin DokupilAces High RacingHuracan1:43.5906
23Lukasz KrawczukKrypta K&KMercedes1:43.7775
24Kamil KarusKrypta K&KMercedes1:43.8256
25Mariusz MadziarskiKM-TeamMcl 650S GT31:43.9185
26Dariusz PiedaBokiem do PrzoduCamaro1:43.9534
27Janusz JanoNo teamHuracan1:44.0354
28Wiktor NowakowskiBM Racing TeamFerrari1:44.2065
29Marek ZdanowiczSave the RingHuracan1:44.6534
30Michal NizioFMT TeamFerrari 0

Race 1

PosDriverTeamLapsTime/RetiredGridPitsPt
1Wojciech OsadowskiRacing 4 Flo2441:32.5332058
2Michal ByrczekLOTUS Racing24+00.1053027
3Dawid MroczekRacing 4 Flo24+00.5201136
4Adam KarkuszewskiLOTUS Racing24+09.0639042
5Michal MazurekGrand Cru GT24+12.43110040
6Tomasz MikolczHope 4 Flo24+20.65911049
7Michal GaluchWings 4 Flo24+23.6008144
8Robert SadowskiWings 4 Flo24+26.1757045
9Lukasz KogutOld Bones GT24+27.73713043
10Piotr SojdaMantis Racing24+34.64316038
11Maciej BekasGrand Cru GT24+58.4175017
12Dariusz PiedaBokiem do Przodu24+1:07.52426037
13Mariusz MadziarskiKM-Team24+1:07.91525026
14krisposSurvival RT24+1:09.22621029
15Lukasz KrawczukKrypta K&K24+1:20.03023035
16Piotr WojdyloMantis Racing24+1:21.59217023
17Tomasz SobanskiHope 4 Flo24+1:32.35815125
18Michal NizioFMT Team23+03.929 +1L30122
19Wiktor NowakowskiBM Racing Team23+32.019 +1L28122
20Marek ZdanowiczSave the Ring23+39.333 +1L29024
21Kris KaczmarkiewiczGTFanatics23+41.143 +1L31122
22Kamil KarusKrypta K&K23+1:03.067 +1L24130
23Michal KamasiewiczMARKAM Racing Team22+05.154 +2L12127
24Janusz JanoNo team21+1:23.011 +3L2720
25Grzegorz BulatEcTron Racing13suspension600
26Marcin DokupilAces High Racing12suspension2210
27StepekNo team7DNF1400
28Krzysztof SzczygielskiBokiem do Przodu6DNF420
29ForceFMT Team6suspension20112
30Marcin HinzSave the Ring3accident1900
31MakatakRapid Racing1suspension1810
Lap timesHot lapsPositionsFuel

Race 2

PosDriverTeamLapsTime/RetiredGridPitsPt
1Wojciech OsadowskiRacing 4 Flo2340:04.58410058
2Tomasz MikolczHope 4 Flo23+01.9645049
3Robert SadowskiWings 4 Flo23+03.4703045
4Lukasz KogutOld Bones GT23+04.6052043
5Michal GaluchWings 4 Flo23+08.0544144
6Lukasz KrawczukKrypta K&K23+17.38815035
7Dariusz PiedaBokiem do Przodu23+18.09212037
8Piotr SojdaMantis Racing23+19.5511038
9Kamil KarusKrypta K&K23+20.84022030
10Adam KarkuszewskiLOTUS Racing23+21.5917142
11Michal MazurekGrand Cru GT23+29.1406040
12Michal KamasiewiczMARKAM Racing Team23+34.01423027
13krisposSurvival RT23+35.27414029
14Tomasz SobanskiHope 4 Flo23+41.38417025
15Marek ZdanowiczSave the Ring23+51.37620024
16ForceFMT Team23+1:23.67327012
17Piotr WojdyloMantis Racing23+1:23.99216023
18Kris KaczmarkiewiczGTFanatics23+1:41.71521122
19Dawid MroczekRacing 4 Flo22+03.737 +1L8236
20Wiktor NowakowskiBM Racing Team22+06.684 +1L19122
21Andrzej KananowiczDrive Through Engineering22+28.483 +1L24011
22Mariusz MadziarskiKM-Team22+1:07.354 +1L13126
23Michal NizioFMT Team21+19.566 +2L18122
24Michal ByrczekLOTUS Racing17suspension9027
25StepekNo team12DNF2610
26MakatakRapid Racing11suspension2900
27Maciej BekasGrand Cru GT1suspension11117
28Marcin HinzSave the Ring0suspension2800
29Grzegorz BulatEcTron Racing0suspension2500
Lap timesHot lapsPositionsFuel